Ndtv.Com - Info ndtv.com

ndtv.com receives about 1,155,000 unique visitors and 2,448,600 (2.12 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $6,023.90/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,705,670.14. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ndtv.com is ranked number 362 in the world and 0.231% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20149, United States and links to network IP address 52.2.229.194. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - ndtv.com

Latest News from India, India News, Business, India Finance, Bollywood, Cricket, IPL, T20, Lifestyle and Videos.
NDTV.com provides latest news, videos from India and the world. Get today’s news headlines from Business, Technology, Sports, Movies, videos, photos, live news coverage and exclusive breaking news from India.
How did ndtv.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is ndtv.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,155,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
34,650,000
Daily Pageviews:
2,448,600 (2.12 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
362 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.231% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 68.7%69.6%24
United States 7.2%6.9%1240
United Kingdom 1.7%1.9%784
Pakistan 1.6%1.2%214
Saudi Arabia 1.6%2.0%216
United Arab Emirates 1.2%1.5%100
Japan 1.2%1.0%2781
China 1.2%1.3%3608
Qatar 1.1%1.2%88
Canada 0.9%0.9%1021
Germany 0.8%1.0%2032
Bangladesh 0.7%0.6%241
Australia 0.7%0.8%805
Kuwait 0.6%0.8%135
Singapore 0.6%0.7%344
Nigeria 0.5%0.4%542

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ndtv.com
43.58%40.02%1.94
gadgets.ndtv.com
34.66%28.12%1.72
khabar.ndtv.com
11.18%12.79%2.42
sports.ndtv.com
7.81%5.29%1.43
auto.ndtv.com
6.32%5.51%1.84
food.ndtv.com
4.03%2.89%1.52
profit.ndtv.com
2.41%1.73%1.52
drop.ndtv.com
2.18%1.05%1.02
movies.ndtv.com
1.20%0.89%1.6
alerts.ndtv.com
0.99%0.47%1.0
doctor.ndtv.com
0.62%0.37%1.2
swachhindia.ndtv.com
0.30%0.16%1.2
cdn.ndtv.com
0.26%0.14%1.1
swirlster.ndtv.com
0.24%0.14%1.3
sites.ndtv.com
0.13%0.16%2.6
social.ndtv.com
0.13%0.07%1.2
everylifecounts.ndtv.com
0.12%0.07%1.2
OTHER
0%0.12%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ndtv.com
Domain:
  ndtv.com
Rank:
  465
Organic Keywords:
  4,127,378
Organic Traffic:
  5,288,147
Organic Cost:
  $5,005,537.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  80
Page Authority:
  56
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
21,352
Total Backlinks:
  3,016,642
Follow Links:
  2,506,166
Nofollow Links:
  510,476
Referring Domains:
  34,497
Referring IPs:
  34,713

How socially engaged is ndtv.com?

Facebook:
  171,732
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  323
Stumbles:
  157
Buffer:
  284
Pins:
  12

How much ndtv.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$6,023.90
Monthly Revenue:
$180,717.00
Yearly Revenue:
$2,198,723.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
India 1,704,226$2,726.76
United States 168,953$1,937.90
United Kingdom 46,523$289.84
Canada 22,037$154.48
Australia 19,589$147.50
United Arab Emirates 36,729$137.73
Germany 24,486$118.27
Saudi Arabia 48,972$98.92
China 31,832$98.36
Japan 24,486$78.36
Qatar 29,383$77.87
Singapore 17,140$51.25
Pakistan 29,383$31.15
Kuwait 19,589$30.17
Nigeria 9,794$25.66
Bangladesh 14,692$19.69

How much money do ndtv.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,347.92
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$40,437.49
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$491,989.47
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
569,275
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
17,078,250
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
207,785,380
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
India 477,183$763.49
United States 30,412$348.82
United Kingdom 7,444$46.37
Canada 5,509$38.62
Germany 7,101$34.30
Australia 3,918$29.50
Saudi Arabia 10,284$20.77
United Arab Emirates 5,142$19.28
Singapore 4,971$14.86
China 4,138$12.79
Pakistan 9,403$9.97
Qatar 1,763$4.67
Japan 735$2.35
Kuwait 784$1.21
Nigeria 196$0.51
Bangladesh 294$0.39

How much is ndtv.com worth?

Website Value:
$4,705,670.14

Where is ndtv.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.2.229.194
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20149
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 52.2.229.194

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does ndtv.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2302 ms) 34 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://cdn.ndtv.com/static/js/backup.js
https://cdn.ndtv.com/static/mobile/js/jquery.min.js?v=09102015-30
https://ads.ndtv1.com/Test/test_links/Staging_Links/jquery_dfp_infinite.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Noto+Sans:400,700

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://ndtv.com/
http://www.ndtv.com/
https://www.ndtv.com/

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 118.2KiB (24% reduction).

Compressing https://drop.ndtv.com/homepage/images/sprite-wap052017.png?ver=12 could save 37.9KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing https://edata.ndtv.com/images/hp/art_image_240x180_636435095598191200.jpg?downsize=120:90&output-quality=70&output-format=jpg could save 11KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing https://drop.ndtv.com/albums/ENTERTAINMENT/aamiratambanibash/fatima_800_ndtv_640x480.jpg?downsize=270:203&output-quality=90&output-format=jpg could save 9.5KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing https://drop.ndtv.com/albums/ENTERTAINMENT/hrithiksons/hrithik_ndtv_800_640x480.jpg?downsize=270:203&output-quality=90&output-format=jpg could save 6.7KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing https://i.ndtvimg.com/i/2017-10/gurdaspur-by-polls_650x400_71508049543.jpg could save 6.2KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://drop.ndtv.com/albums/ENTERTAINMENT/shahidmisha/misha6_800_ndtv_640x480.jpg?downsize=270:203&output-quality=90&output-format=jpg could save 6.1KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing https://i.ndtvimg.com/video/images/vod/medium/2017-10/big_4***930_1507889380.jpg?downsize=280:210&output-quality=80&output-format=jpg could save 3.8KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing https://i.ndtvimg.com/video/images/vod/medium/2017-10/big_4***967_1507914547.jpg?downsize=280:210&output-quality=80&output-format=jpg could save 3.8KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing https://i.ndtvimg.com/i/2017-10/bigfight-720_640x480_81507998943.jpg?downsize=280:210&output-quality=80&output-format=jpg could save 3.5KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://edata.ndtv.com/images/hp/thumb-bride_636434996731857387.jpg?downsize=120:*&output-quality=80&output-format=jpg could save 3.5KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing https://drop.ndtv.com/albums/ENTERTAINMENT/katrinakaifdiwali/800_640x480.jpg?downsize=270:203&output-quality=90&output-format=jpg could save 2.8KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://drop.ndtv.com/albums/ENTERTAINMENT/akshay***lediwali/800_640x480.jpg?downsize=270:203&output-quality=90&output-format=jpg could save 2.6KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing https://i.ndtvimg.com/i/2017-10/arunjaitley720x576_720x576_41508039054.jpg?downsize=280:210&output-quality=80&output-format=jpg could save 2.4KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing https://i.ndtvimg.com/i/2017-10/warner-and-finch_240x180_41506846784.jpg?downsize=120:*&output-quality=80&output-format=jpg could save 1.6KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.ndtv.com/static/mobile/images/close_ios_25x25.png could save 1.5KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.ndtv.com/static/mobile/images/ndtv75x75.png could save 1.3KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://i.ndtvimg.com/i/2017-10/sehwag-gambhir-afp_240x180_81508060027.jpg?downsize=120:90&output-quality=70&output-format=jpg could save 1.2KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing https://i.ndtvimg.com/i/2017-10/no-blouse-challenge_650x400_71507886203.jpg?downsize=120:*&output-quality=80&output-format=jpg could save 1.1KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing https://i.ndtvimg.com/i/2016-11/tamarind_240x180_81480410154.jpg?downsize=120:90&output-quality=70&output-format=jpg could save 1,017B (27% reduction).
Compressing https://i.ndtvimg.com/i/2017-10/dhoni-ziva-instagram_240x180_51508056514.jpg?downsize=120:*&output-quality=80&output-format=jpg could save 1,016B (25% reduction).
Compressing https://i.ndtvimg.com/i/2017-10/aarushi-case-rajesh-and-nupur-talwar-pti-240_240x180_71507823925.jpg?downsize=120:90&output-quality=70&output-format=jpg could save 933B (23% reduction).
Compressing https://i.ndtvimg.com/i/2017-10/aarushi-talwar_240x180_41507963007.jpg?downsize=120:*&output-quality=80&output-format=jpg could save 908B (23% reduction).
Compressing https://i.ndtvimg.com/i/2017-10/harleen-grewel-new-york-car-fire_240x180_81508045744.jpg?downsize=120:90&output-quality=70&output-format=jpg could save 848B (22% reduction).
Compressing https://i.ndtvimg.com/i/2017-10/urvarshi-rautela-twitter_240x180_51508045319.jpg?downsize=120:90&output-quality=70&output-format=jpg could save 819B (29% reduction).
Compressing https://i.ndtvimg.com/i/2017-10/dhoni-ziva-instagram_240x180_51508056514.jpg?downsize=120:90&output-quality=70&output-format=jpg could save 814B (24% reduction).
Compressing https://i.ndtvimg.com/i/2016-06/indian-economy_240x180_81466490625.jpg?downsize=120:90&output-quality=70&output-format=jpg could save 806B (21% reduction).
Compressing https://i.ndtvimg.com/i/2017-10/protect-yourself-against-type-2-diabetes_240x180_51507804871.jpg?downsize=120:90&output-quality=70&output-format=jpg could save 800B (23% reduction).
Compressing https://i.ndtvimg.com/i/2017-10/airport_240x180_51507629502.jpg?downsize=120:90&output-quality=70&output-format=jpg could save 788B (23% reduction).
Compressing https://i.ndtvimg.com/i/2017-06/syrian-army_240x180_61496741451.jpg?downsize=120:90&output-quality=70&output-format=jpg could save 737B (19% reduction).
Compressing https://i.ndtvimg.com/i/2017-10/mumbai-police-birthday-twitter_240x180_71508042706.jpg?downsize=120:90&output-quality=70&output-format=jpg could save 726B (21% reduction).
Compressing https://i.ndtvimg.com/i/2017-10/sherin-mathews_240x180_41508049825.jpg?downsize=120:90&output-quality=70&output-format=jpg could save 670B (23% reduction).
Compressing https://i.ndtvimg.com/i/2016-09/ongc_240x180_41473422660.jpg?downsize=120:90&output-quality=70&output-format=jpg could save 582B (36% reduction).
Compressing https://i.ndtvimg.com/i/2017-10/faridabad-victim-cow-vigilantes-2017_240x180_415079***797.jpg?downsize=120:90&output-quality=70&output-format=jpg could save 563B (21% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://delivery.adrecover.com/27266/adRecover.js (expiration not specified)
https://delivery.adrecover.com/block.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://electionsdata.ndtv.com/cube/cube.js (expiration not specified)
https://c2.taboola.com/nr/ndtv-ndtvmobile/newsroom.js (2 minutes)
https://cdn.ndtv.com/static/js/backup.js (5 minutes)
https://edata.ndtv.com/cube/widget.js?var=20170315-9 (10 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-N2R2KQQ (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://cdn.taboola.com/libtrc/ndtv-ndtvmobile/loader.js (4 hours)
https://ads.ndtv1.com/Test/test_links/Staging_Links/jquery_dfp_infinite.js (11.3 hours)
https://alerts.ndtv.com/js/notify.js (24 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.3KiB (38% reduction).

Minifying https://ads.ndtv1.com/Test/test_links/Staging_Links/jquery_dfp_infinite.js could save 3.2KiB (47% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://edata.ndtv.com/cube/widget.js?var=20170315-9 could save 1.1KiB (25% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://khabar…om=home-khabar" class="item-title">गुरदासपुर उपचु…े जीत हासिल की</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.nd…d-class-470006" class="cimage">Govt To Provid…ld Class(2:09)</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.nd…d-class-470006" class="cimage">Govt To Provid…ld Class(2:09)</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="swiper-paginat…tion-clickable"></div> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  87

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

ndtv.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: ndtv.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Symantec Class 3 Secure Server CA - G4
Valid from: Feb 23 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Feb 23 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

ndtv.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Television/News
News and Media/Online News

What sites are related to ndtv.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: https://www.ndtv.com/
Expires: Sun, 15 Oct 2017 10:25:51 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache
Pragma: no-cache
Date: Sun, 15 Oct 2017 10:25:51 GMT
Connection: close
Vary: User-Agent
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html
ETag: W/"c49705e542b66e52f5af68a2ab430ae9"
Last-Modified: Sun, 15 Oct 2017 10:25:17 GMT
Server: nginx
X-Cache-Status: HIT
Vary: user-agent
Expires: Sun, 15 Oct 2017 10:25:52 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache
Pragma: no-cache
Date: Sun, 15 Oct 2017 10:25:52 GMT
Connection: close
Vary: User-Agent

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 52.2.229.194 2543
NS a3.verisigndns.com 2543
NS u3.verisigndns.com 2543
NS a2.verisigndns.com 2543
NS u1.verisigndns.com 2543
NS a1.verisigndns.com 2543
NS u2.verisigndns.com 2543

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-09-26
Domain Age:
21 years 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: NDTV.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1718412_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-04-11T05:31:34Z
Creation Date: 1996-09-26T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2023-09-25T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Registrant City: Jacksonville
Registrant State/Province: FL
Registrant Postal Code: 32258
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.5707088780
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Admin City: Jacksonville
Admin State/Province: FL
Admin Postal Code: 32258
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.5707088780
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Tech City: Jacksonville
Tech State/Province: FL
Tech Postal Code: 32258
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.5707088780
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: A1.VERISIGNDNS.COM
Name Server: A2.VERISIGNDNS.COM
Name Server: A3.VERISIGNDNS.COM
Name Server: U3.VERISIGNDNS.COM
Name Server: U2.VERISIGNDNS.COM
Name Server: U1.VERISIGNDNS.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-10-15T10:25:58Z <<<


This listing is a Network Solutions Private Registration. Mail
correspondence to this address must be sent via USPS Express Mail(TM) or
USPS Certified Mail(R); all other mail will not be processed. Be sure to
include the registrant's domain name in the address.

The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: NDTV.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1718412_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2014-06-12T06:40:19Z
Creation Date: 1996-09-26T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2023-09-25T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Network Solutions, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: A1.VERISIGNDNS.COM
Name Server: A2.VERISIGNDNS.COM
Name Server: A3.VERISIGNDNS.COM
Name Server: U1.VERISIGNDNS.COM
Name Server: U2.VERISIGNDNS.COM
Name Server: U3.VERISIGNDNS.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-10-15T10:25:42Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ndtv.com widget